JeffLudwig.com
GOG.com
  • 10730 Final Fantasy 5 downloads
Final Fantasy 1 GBA

FF5a Custom Classes mod— Stat modifiers: All

Before listing, I should mention how this works. First of all, the specific character gets a base value in each of the 4 stats. Second, the character's Job stat ratings are added to these values. Finally, the four assigned abilities (you can view these in the status screen) have their bonuses added. Note that a job's passive abilities, if any, do not contribute bonuses to a character's stats. In the very rare (but possible) event that a character's value in a stat exceeds 99, only the last two digits (tens and ones) are shown in the status screen. This is not tested and could have potentially bad effects. But that never stopped power gamers, am I right?

It should also be noted that if an ability is assigned twice, their stat bonus is doubled. It is not a bad idea in the early game to assign the !Item command twice, as that will grant a +10 bonus to Agility!

Of course, in the event that a character has mastered various Jobs and selects the Mime or Freelancer class, the character's Job related stat bonuses are the best among the mastered jobs, unless the Mime or Freelancer's bonus is better (that's pretty unlikely).

Person

PersonStrengthAgilityStaminaMagic
Bartz9786
Lenna39612
Faris61392
Galuf110127
Krile112215

Class

ClassStrengthAgilityStaminaMagic
Knight36163312
Monk22254018
Thief2038248
Dragoon32272115
Ninja2840923
Samurai33252720
Berserker3823331
Ranger26282521
Mystic Knight30222825
White Mage26102133
Black Mage8271436
Time Mage13321535
Summoner12181738
Blue Mage22102731
Red Mage28202027
Beastmaster25293610
Chemist18253017
Geomancer20153030
Bard22341326
Dancer28311120
Necromancer24162936
Oracle15202540
Cannoneer26173824
Gladiator4027285
Mime15101520
Freelancer15151515

Skill

SkillStrengthAgilityStaminaMagic
!Item5
!Attack3
!Guard16
!Kick33
!Store23
!Chakra42
!Flee7
!Steal5
!Mug37
!Jump24
!Lance3
!Smoke33
!Image35
!Throw35
!Mineuchi27
!Zeninage
!Iainuki5
!Animals32
!Aim252
!X-Fight17
!Call6
!View3
!Tame22
!Control33
!Catch53
!Release
!Mix23
!Drink2
!Recover35
!Revive57
!Gaia53
!Hide8
!Show
!Sing45
!Flirt33
!Dance153
!Mimic33
!Spellblade Lvl. 121
!Spellblade Lvl. 231
!Spellblade Lvl. 342
!Spellblade Lvl. 453
!Spellblade Lvl. 564
!Spellblade Lvl. 685
!White Lvl. 112
!White Lvl. 223
!White Lvl. 324
!White Lvl. 436
!White Lvl. 547
!White Lvl. 658
!Black Lvl. 13
!Black Lvl. 24
!Black Lvl. 35
!Black Lvl. 47
!Black Lvl. 58
!Black Lvl. 69
!Time Lvl. 112
!Time Lvl. 223
!Time Lvl. 324
!Time Lvl. 435
!Time Lvl. 546
!Time Lvl. 657
!Summon Lvl. 13
!Summon Lvl. 24
!Summon Lvl. 36
!Summon Lvl. 48
!Summon Lvl. 510
!Red Lvl. 22
!Red Lvl. 33
!Red Lvl. 45
!X-Magic8
!Blue3
!Dark Arts Lvl. 14
!Dark Arts Lvl. 25
!Dark Arts Lvl. 37
!Dark Arts Lvl. 48
!Dark Arts Lvl. 510
!Oath6
!Condemn5
!Predict7
!Open Fire3
!Combine5
!Bladeblitz57
!Finisher5
Equip Shields24
Equip Armors43
Equip Ribbons3
Equip Swords7
Equip Spears45
Equip Katanas62
Equip Axes10
Equip Bows53
Equip Whips23
Equip Harps55
Artful Dodger15
HP +30%
MP +30%
Barehanded273
Two-Handed73
Dual-Wield35
Pharmacology3
Cover10
Counter25
Shirahadori73
Learning25
Magic Shell33
Berserk55
Caution32
First Attack6
Find Passages2
Find Pits2432
Light Step3
Equip Rods25
Sprint82
Undead331
ABP Up23
Read Ahead3
EXP Up3
Lure2